Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Sea Air & 大地通讯有限公司(“我们”或“我们的”)尊重阁下的私隐.  在本隐私政策(政策)中, “您”及“您的”指向我们提供个人信息的个人.

本政策提供了与我们收集信息的基础相关的信息, hold, 使用和披露您的个人信息.  “个人信息”的含义与《十大网博靠谱平台》中的含义相同。.  In essence, it is information relating to an individual which can be used to identify that individual or which is linked to an identified individual. 

本政策适用于您使用我们的网站r.themillennialdude.com. 你在哪里为我们的客户组织工作, 本政策也适用于使用我们的服务. By accessing our website or otherwise using our services, you agree to the terms of this Policy.

This Policy also applies to Personal Information provided to us in the course of our relationship with our customer organisations.

1.             Updates to this Policy

1.1          We will review this Policy from time to time to make sure it takes into account new laws and technology, 以及我们运作方式的任何改变. 

1.2          Should we decide to change our Policy the latest version of the Policy will be posted on our website so you are always kept up to date.

1.3          Use and disclosure of Personal Information collected from you is subject to the Policy in effect at the time such Personal Information is collected, unless otherwise agreed.

2.             个人资料的收集

2.1          The Personal Information we collect and hold includes (but is not limited to) your name and contact details. We may also collect information contained in the content of your communications with us.

2.2          We collect your Personal Information when you provide it to us or when you contact us.  我们还通过您使用我们的服务收集您的个人信息, 包括当您访问我们的网站时, 当您与我们发送给您的营销信息互动时.

2.您的个人资料也可能从您所在的机构收集, 在何处获你授权提供该等资料, 或本法另有许可的.

2.4          Our website may also state other ways in which we collect information from you.

2.如果您没有提供我们要求您提供的个人信息, 或者信息不正确, 我们可能无法回复您的查询或与您联系.

3.             Third Parties

3.1          If you provide Personal Information relating to another person in your organisation, you warrant you are authorised to do so and that you have ensured the individual is aware of the information in this Policy.   如果您向我们提供有关他人的个人信息, 或者其他人给我们你的信息, we will only use that information as set out in this Policy and for any specific reason for which it was provided to us, 或本法允许的其他事项.

3.我们也使用Facebook和LinkedIn等社交媒体服务.  这些服务可能会链接到我们的网站.  您使用任何第三方服务是完全可选的. We may make use of any information that you make public when you use any such third-party services for the purposes of our business.

3.3          All third-party services are governed by the privacy policies and/or practices of the relevant third-party, 我们对此并不负责.  如果您不希望向这些第三方提供个人信息, 或者十大网堵平台, 你不应该使用他们的特定服务.

4.             我们收集和使用您的个人信息的目的

4.1          We may collect and use your Personal Information for the following purposes:

4.1.我来经营我们的生意, 这可能包括回顾, 分析和改进我们自己的流程;

4.1.2      to optimise your experience where your organisation is one of our customers or as a user of our website;

4.1.3      meeting our obligations in or exercising our rights under our terms and conditions or the contract with your organisation;

4.1.向您和您的组织发送我们的通讯, and to keep you and your organisation updated on our products and services and to provide our marketing material to you and your organisation, including letting you know about our special offers and promotions (where you have signed up to receive these marketing communications);

4.1.5 .与你沟通, which includes responding to any message or enquiry you send us and identifying you when you want to communicate with us;

4.1.6      to comply with our legal obligations; and

4.1.收集个人信息时告知您的任何其他目的.

5.             营销传播和个人信息披露

5.1          We may disclose your Personal Information to third-party providers we use to assist us to send such marketing communications.  我们向这些第三方提供您的姓名和电子邮件.  Such third parties may be offshore and may not have privacy laws as comprehensive as in New Zealand. 

5.我们发起的营销传播是通过电子方式发送的, the relevant third-party (where applicable) will collect your interaction with the communication. 收集的信息包括您是否打开了电子邮件, 你点击的链接, 浏览过的网页以及这些访问和活动的日期和时间. The third-party provides or makes available this information to us for the various purposes outlined in this Policy. 他们也代表我们持有这些信息.

5.3          While these third parties are primarily collecting this information on our behalf, some of these third parties may use the information that we provide them and which is collected from your interaction with our marketing communications for their legitimate business interests, such as to provide, support and improve the services they provide and to undertake data analytics projects.  However, we do not permit them to use your Personal Information to market their or any other person’s services to you.

5.4          You may unsubscribe from receiving marketing communications from us in accordance with the unsubscribe facility in any email sending you marketing communications.

5.5          We will not be able to provide marketing communications to you if you unsubscribe or do not agree to our use of third parties to assist us with our marketing communications.

6.             个人信息的其他披露

6.除非本保单另有规定, 未经您的同意,我们不会以其他方式分享您的个人信息, 本法许可的除外, 除非我们认为有必要:

6.1.执行我们的条款和条件,或法律要求我们这样做;

6.1.2供我们或其他授权机构检测, investigate, 防止或处理欺诈行为, 安全或技术问题;

6.1.3      to otherwise protect our property, legal rights, or that of others; or

6.1.4      for the purposes of carrying out the matters noted in the section below on the 个人信息管理.

6.我们可能出于上述任何目的而使用和披露您的个人信息, 在法案授权的任何情况下, 或在你同意的情况下以任何其他方式.

7.             个人信息管理

7.除非本保单另有规定, 我们收集的您的个人信息由我们持有. 我们的地址如下.  

7.2          We may transfer Personal Information to third-party providers (including technology providers, providers of business and marketing services and providers of software tools used by us in our business) to perform services on our behalf, 为我们处理信息, 或者代表我们持有. 这些第三方可能在海外, 但我们不会授权他们将这些信息用于自己的目的.

8.             Your Rights

8.1          You have the right of access to, and correction of, your Personal Information. 访问或更正您的任何个人信息, 请亲自与我们联系, or email us as follows:

电子邮件 :                info@themillennialdude.com

地址:10 Vanadium Place, Addington, Christchurch 8024

8.我们尽力确保我们所持有的个人信息是准确的, complete and up-to-date.  If any of the Personal Information that you have provided to us changes we encourage you to contact us to update that Personal Information. 

8.如果我们之间发生了争议,而我们无法与你方解决, then you may wish to contact the Office of the Privacy Commissioner on investigations@privacy.org.nz.

9.             Governing Law

9.本政策受新西兰法律管辖.